LEGAL NOTICE & PRIVACY POLICY

Website editing

Publisher of the website www.danielfosse.com : Mr Daniel FOSSE Address: 26, Grand’rue de l’horloge, 81170 Cordes sur ciel

Director of publication: Mr Daniel FOSSE

Intellectual Property

This entire site is governed by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including iconographic and photographic representations. The reproduction, adaptation and/or translation of all or part of this site on any medium whatsoever is strictly prohibited without the express authorisation of the Director of Publication.

The brand, logo and graphic charter of this Site are trademarks registered with the INPI and intellectual works protected by copyright, the ownership of which belongs exclusively to the Company. Any distribution, exploitation, representation, reproduction, whether partial or complete, without the express authorization of the Company will expose the offender to civil and criminal proceedings.

Modification of the website

The editorial team reserves the right to modify or correct the content of this site and this legal notice at any time and without notice.

Hosting company

The website www.danielfosse.com is hosted by STRATO.

STRATO

Pascalstrasse 10

10587 BERLIN – ALLEMAGNE

Processing of personal data

Registration on the Site involves the processing of the Customer’s personal data. If the Customer refuses to process his data, he is asked to refrain from using the Site.
This processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016.
In addition, in accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the Customer has the right to access, modify, rectify, modify and oppose all his personal data at any time by writing, by post and by proving his identity, to the following address: daniel.fosse@gmail.com
This personal data is necessary for the processing of his Order and the preparation of his invoices, if any, as well as for improving the functionalities of the Site.

Sharing of collected data

The Site may use third party companies to perform certain operations. By browsing the Site, the Client accepts that third parties may have access to his data to ensure the proper functioning of the Site.
These third party companies have access to the data collected only for the purpose of performing a specific task.
The Site remains responsible for the processing of this data.
In addition, the User may therefore receive information or commercial offers from the Company or its partners.
The User may at any time object to the receipt of these commercial offers by writing to the Company’s address indicated above.
In addition, Customer information may be transmitted to third parties without their express prior consent in order to achieve the following purposes:

  • comply with the law
  • protect any person from serious bodily harm or even death
  • fight against fraud or harm to the Company or its users
  • protect the Company’s property rights.

Cookies

To enable its Users to benefit from optimal navigation on the Site and better functioning of the various interfaces and applications, the Company may install a cookie on the User’s computer. This cookie makes it possible to store information relating to navigation on the Site, as well as any data entered by Users (in particular searches, login, email, password).
The User expressly authorizes the Company to place a file called a “cookie” on the user’s hard disk.
The User has the possibility to block, modify the storage period, or delete this cookie via the interface of his browser. If the systematic deactivation of cookies on the User’s browser prevents him from using certain services or features of the Site, this malfunction shall in no way constitute damage to the member, who shall not be entitled to any compensation as a result.

Data protection and privacy

The Company ensures an appropriate level of security proportionate to the risks incurred and their probability, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016.
However, these measures do not constitute a guarantee and do not commit the Company to a performance obligation regarding data security.

Responsability

The Company cannot under any circumstances be held liable for the unavailability, whether temporary or permanent, of the Website and although it uses all its means to ensure the service at all times, it may be interrupted at any time. In addition, the Company reserves the right, by a voluntary act, to make the Site unavailable in order to carry out any update, improvement or maintenance operation.
As previously mentioned herein, the Company shall in no event be liable for delays in delivery for reasons beyond its control, beyond its control, unforeseeable and irresistible or for which it cannot be held responsible.

Jurisdiction clause

The law governing the GTC/GTCU is French law. Any dispute that may arise between the Company and a User during the execution of the present contract shall be the subject of an attempt to resolve it amicably. Failing this, disputes will be brought to the attention of the competent courts of general law.

Acceptance of the General Terms and Conditions of Business

The Customer or User expressly accepts the GTC/CGU. The Customer declares that he is aware of this and waives the right to rely on any other document, in particular his own general terms and conditions of purchase.
The Consumer acknowledges that he/she has been informed of the information and data provided for in Articles L. 111-1 to L. 111-7 of the Consumer Code, and in particular:

  • the essential characteristics of the Product;
  • the price of the Products;
  • the date or period by which the Company undertakes to provide the Service;
  • information relating to the Company’s identity (postal, telephone, electronic contact details);
  • information relating to legal and contractual guarantees and their implementation;
  • the possibility of using conventional mediation in the event of a dispute;
  • information relating to the right of withdrawal (deadline, exercise modalities)